National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Paul Busque

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Paul Busque

Paul Busque

  • Member for Beauce-Sud
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Labour and the Economy
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the partial election held on November 9, 2015

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since February 7, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) since August 9, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) since August 9, 2016
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) since March 16, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since February 8, 2016
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from October 26, 2016 to February 7, 2017
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister responsible for Government Administration and Ongoing Program Review and Chair of the Conseil du trésor from October 26, 2016 to February 6, 2017
  • Temporary Committee Chair from February 9, 2016 to January 9, 2017