National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Vincent Caron

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Vincent Caron

Vincent Caron

  • Member for Portneuf
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Administration
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Portneuf in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Administration from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022