National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jacques Daoust

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Jacques Daoust

Jacques Daoust

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Verdun in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Minister of Transport, Sustainable Mobility and Transport Electrification from January 28, 2016 to August 19, 2016
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable from January 28, 2016 to August 19, 2016
  • Chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable from May 7, 2014 to January 28, 2016
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’implantation de la stratégie maritime from May 7, 2014 to August 19, 2016
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du Plan Nord from May 7, 2014 to January 28, 2016
  • Minister of the Economy, Innovation and Exports from April 23, 2014 to January 28, 2016