National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jean Habel

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Jean Habel

Jean Habel

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Sainte-Rose in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from May 15, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Temporary Chair from October 25, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from October 18, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Sustainable Development, the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change from October 18, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 19, 2016 to October 18, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 29, 2015 to October 26, 2017
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to September 29, 2015
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from June 18, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from June 2, 2014 to October 18, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 2, 2014 to January 9, 2017