National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Réjean Hébert

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.

Réjean Hébert

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-François in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la solidarité from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de la solidarité from October 10, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister of Health and Social Services from September 19, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister responsible for Seniors from September 19, 2012 to April 23, 2014
  • Minister responsible for the Estrie region from September 19, 2012 to April 23, 2014