National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mireille Jean

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Mireille Jean

Mireille Jean

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Chicoutimi in the partial election held on April 11, 2016

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 19, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for information resources from September 6, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee of the National Conference of State Legislatures (NCSL) from April 13, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Natural Resources and Infrastructure Committee, National Conference of State Legislatures (NCSL) from April 13, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the digital economy from February 15, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for legislation respecting the professions from February 15, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the SME priority (innovation, productivity and exports) from February 15, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 10, 2016 to February 6, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from October 27, 2016 to May 3, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from October 27, 2016 to September 19, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for SMEs, innovation, regulatory streamlining, entrepreneurship, legislation respecting the professions, and exports from October 14, 2016 to February 15, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for the status of women from October 14, 2016 to September 6, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for the Saguenay—Lac-Saint-Jean region from October 14, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from September 20, 2016 to October 27, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from May 18, 2016 to October 27, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for innovation, the digital economy, entrepreneurship and legislation respecting the professions from May 12, 2016 to October 14, 2016
  • Official Opposition critic for digital innovation and the digital economy from April 19, 2016 to May 12, 2016