National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Gregory Kelley

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Gregory Kelley

Gregory Kelley

  • Member for Jacques-Cartier
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Official Opposition Critic for Indigenous Affairs
  • Official Opposition Critic for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers
 

Biography

Born in Montréal on October 30, 1985

Education

  • Master’s degree in public administration, Queen’s University (2009-2010)
  • Bachelor’s degree in history and political science, McGill University (2006-2009)
  • Diploma of College Studies, John Abbott College
  • Secondary School Diploma, Beaconsfield High School

Professional Experience

  • Political adviser, Secretariat for relations with English-speaking Quebecers (2017-2018)
  • Political adviser, Office of the Premier of Québec (January 2017-October 2017)
  • Political adviser, Office of the Minister of Intergovernmental Relations (April 2014–January 2017)
  • Consultant, GVM Media Solutions (January 2013–April 2014)
  • Conseiller politique, Secrétariat aux affaires intergouvernementales canadiennes (2011-2012)
  • Political adviser, Ministère de l’Agriculture, des Pêcheries et de l’Alimentation du Québec (2010-2011)
  • Political adviser, Secrétariat aux affaires autochtones (2010-2011)

Community and Political Involvement

  • Member, West Island Palliative Care Residence Youth Ambassador Committee