National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mario Laframboise

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Mario Laframboise

Mario Laframboise

  • Member for Blainville
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Government Caucus Chair
  • Temporary Chair
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Blainville in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since December 4, 2018
  • Temporary Chair since November 30, 2018
  • Government Caucus Chair since October 19, 2018

Elected as Member for Blainville in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Greater Montréal and Outaouais regions from September 2, 2015 to August 23, 2018
  • Temporary Committee Chair from September 22, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for municipal affairs and land occupancy from April 25, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Greater Montréal, Outaouais and Abitibi-Témiscamingue regions from April 25, 2014 to September 2, 2015