National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mathieu Lévesque

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Mathieu Lévesque

Mathieu Lévesque

  • Member for Chapleau
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Justice
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Chapleau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 7, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Justice from June 22, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Ontatrio (DANRO) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from October 15, 2019 to September 7, 2021
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Justice from November 7, 2018 to June 22, 2020