National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Pierre Karl Péladeau

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Pierre Karl Péladeau

Pierre Karl Péladeau

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-Jérôme in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Official Opposition critic for the Capitale-Nationale region and Greater Montréal from September 6, 2015 to May 2, 2016
  • Leader of the Official Opposition from May 15, 2015 to May 2, 2016
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from June 20, 2014 to May 15, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from June 2, 2014 to May 21, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to May 21, 2015
  • Official Opposition critic for the economy, entrepreneurship, SMEs and exports from April 25, 2014 to May 19, 2015