National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Méganne Perry Mélançon

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Méganne Perry-Mélançon

Méganne Perry Mélançon

  • Member for Gaspé
  • Parti québécois
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Immigration
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Sports, Recreation and Healthy Living
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Tourism
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Gaspé in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels (DANRFWB) since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors since June 14, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Immigration since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Sports, Recreation and Healthy Living since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Tourism since March 21, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since November 30, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women from March 12, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Immigration from March 12, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications from February 4, 2019 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Youth from October 22, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Sports, Recreation and Healthy Living from October 22, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Tourism from October 22, 2018 to March 20, 2019