National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marilyne Picard

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Marilyne Picard

Marilyne Picard

  • Member for Soulanges
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Soulanges in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from October 14, 2020 to December 3, 2020
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health) from June 22, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from April 4, 2019 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health and Social Services (health) from November 7, 2018 to June 22, 2020