National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marc H. Plante

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Marc H. Plante

Marc H. Plante

  • Member for Maskinongé
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Sustainable Development, the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change
  • Temporary Committee Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Maskinongé in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Temporary Committee Chair since February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Sustainable Development, the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change since September 16, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment since September 15, 2015
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since June 20, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 9, 2016 to February 7, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 27, 2014 to September 15, 2015