National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Luc Provençal
  • Live on the Web
Luc Provençal

Luc Provençal

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Beauce-Nord in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from March 31, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morroco (DANRM) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Chair of the Committee on Health and Social Services from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019