National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Véronyque Tremblay

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Véronyque Tremblay

Véronyque Tremblay

  • Member for Chauveau
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Minister for Transport
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Chauveau in the partial election held on June 8, 2015

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Conseil du trésor since November 15, 2017
  • Minister for Transport since October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable since October 11, 2017
  • Previous Offices

  • Representing the Québec Branch and member of the Executive Committee, Network of Women Parliamentarians of the Americas from October 18, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 1, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) from March 16, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from February 23, 2016 to October 18, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 9, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection, Public Health and Healthy Lifestyles from February 3, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly, Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from November 27, 2015 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly, Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from November 27, 2015 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from November 27, 2015 to October 11, 2017
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Rehabilitation, Youth Protection and Public Health from September 16, 2015 to February 3, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from September 15, 2015 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from September 15, 2015 to October 11, 2017