National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Parliamentary Proceedings > Committee Proceedings > Culture and Education > Detailed hearing schedule « Special consultations and public hearings on Bill 40 »

Advanced search in the Parliamentary Proceedings section

Start date must precede end date.

 

Committee on Culture and Education

Special consultations and public hearings on Bill 40, An Act to amend mainly the Education Act with regard to school organization and governance

Detailed hearing schedule

Updated on November 12, 2019 at 5:28 p.m. – subject to change

Monday, November 4, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

2:00 p.m.
Opening statements
2:15 p.m.
Fédération des commissions scolaires du Québec (012M)
3:00 p.m.
Association des commissions scolaires anglophones du Québec (005M)
3:45 p.m.
Centrale des syndicats du Québec (004M)
4:30 p.m.
Confédération des syndicats nationaux (007M)
5:15 p.m.
Fédération autonome de l'enseignement (003M)
6:00 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

10:00 a.m.
Élections Québec (018M)
10:45 a.m.
Fédération québécoise des directions d'établissement d'enseignement (001M)
11:30 a.m.
Proceedings suspended
After Routine Proceedings 3:30 p.m.
Commission scolaire des Navigateurs (013M)
4:15 p.m.
Association provinciale des enseignantes et des enseignants du Québec (015M)
5:00 p.m.
Fédération des comités de parents du Québec (016M)
5:45 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
7:30 p.m.
Association des comités de parents anglophones (024M)
8:15 p.m.
Association montréalaise des directions d’établissement scolaire (006M)
9:00 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

After Routine Proceedings 11:30 a.m.
APPELE-Québec (026M)
12:15 p.m.
Conseil supérieur de l'éducation (020M)
1:00 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
3:45 p.m.
Association québécoise du personnel de direction des écoles (019M)
4:30 p.m.
Association of administrators of English Schools of Québec (010M)
5:15 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

After Routine Proceedings 11:30 a.m.
Association des directions générales des commissions scolaires (011M)
12:15 p.m.
Institut du Nouveau Monde (029M)
1:00 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
3:00 p.m.
Fédération des cégeps (021M)
3:45 p.m.
Institut de coopération pour l'éducation des adultes (017M)
4:30 p.m.
Fédération québécoise des municipalités (027M)
5:15 p.m.
Fédération des syndicats de l'enseignement (028M)
6:00 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Monday, November 11, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

2:00 p.m.
Je protège mon école publique (038M)
2:45 p.m.
Commission scolaire des Laurentides
3:30 p.m.
Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys (035M)
4:15 p.m.
Commission scolaire des Grandes Seigneuries (044M)
5:00 p.m.
Comité de parents de la Commission scolaire de Montréal (037M)
5:45 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

10:00 a.m.
Association des commissions scolaires de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue (039M)
Concertation des commissions scolaires de l'Outaouais (031M)
Région du Nord-du-Québec (Commission scolaire de la Baie-James) (039M)
11:00 a.m.
Mme Catherine Harel Bourdon, présidente de la CSDM, pour la Concertation des commissions scolaires des régions de Montréal et Laval
12:00 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
After Routine Proceedings 3:30 p.m.
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de la Montérégie (041M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de l'Estrie (046M)
4:30 p.m.
Table de concertation 04-17 région de la Mauricie-Centre-du-Québec (047M)
5:15 p.m.
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de la Capitale-Nationale (049M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de Chaudière-Appalaches (030M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean
6:15 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
7:30 p.m.
Association québécoise des cadres scolaires (045M)
8:15 p.m.
Mouvement L'école ensemble (043M)
9:00 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Salle Louis-Joseph-Papineau

After Routine Proceedings 11:30 a.m.
Fédération québécoise de l'autisme
12:15 p.m.
Fédération des travailleurs et travailleuses du Québec (054M)
1:00 p.m.
Proceedings suspended
3:00 p.m.
Fédération des transporteurs par autobus (042M)
3:45 p.m.
Regroupement des commissions scolaires du Bas-Saint-Laurent (050M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de la Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine (050M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de la Côte-Nord (050M)
4:45 p.m.
Regroupement des commissions scolaires des Laurentides (055M)
Regroupement des commissions scolaires de Lanaudière (055M)
5:45 p.m.
Proceedings adjourned

Document(s ) related to the mandate


Reports


Contact information for the committee

Clerk : Mr. Olivier Champagne
Édifice Pamphile-Le May
1035, rue des Parlementaires
3e étage, Bureau 3.15
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A3
Telephone: 418-643-2722
Fax: 418-643-0248
cce@assnat.qc.ca