National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Parliamentary Proceedings > Committee Proceedings > Commission de l'Assemblée nationale

Advanced search in the Parliamentary Proceedings section

Start date must precede end date.

Committee on the National Assembly

 

Current areas of competence

  • Établir le Règlement de l’Assemblée, ses règles de fonctionnement et celles des commissions
  • Coordonner les travaux des autres commissions
  • Autoriser les commissions à se déplacer ou à siéger à l’extérieur des édifices de l’Assemblée
  • Entendre, au besoin, les personnes dont la loi requiert qu’elles soient nommées par l’Assemblée
  • S’occuper de toute question qui n’a pas été spécialement confiée à une autre commission
  • Étudier les questions de la réforme parlementaire par la voie de la Sous-commission permanente de la réforme parlementaire.
 

More on

 

41st Legislature, 1st Session (May 20, 2014 - )

Past Orders

 
 
Past Orders
Title
Examining the preliminary report of the Commission de la représentation électorale and, to that end, hearing the Commission de la représentation électorale
Establishing the membership of the standing committees and adopting the list of temporary chairs
Determining the membership of each parliamentary committee and adopting the list of temporary chairs
 
 

Members


Quebec Liberal Party

Pierre Michel Auger

Auger, Pierre Michel

Member

Member for Champlain

Raymond Bernier

Bernier, Raymond

Member

Member for Montmorency

Stéphane Billette

Billette, Stéphane

Member

Member for Huntingdon

Jacques Chagnon

Chagnon, Jacques

Chair

Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis

Jean-Marc Fournier

Fournier, Jean-Marc

Member

Member for Saint-Laurent

Maryse Gaudreault

Gaudreault, Maryse

Member

Member for Hull

Alexandre Iracà

Iracà, Alexandre

Member

Member for Papineau

Guy Ouellette

Ouellette, Guy

Member

Member for Chomedey

François Ouimet

Ouimet, François

Member

Member for Marquette

Filomena Rotiroti

Rotiroti, Filomena

Member

Member for Jeanne-Mance–Viger

 

Parti québécois

Pascal Bérubé

Bérubé, Pascal

Member

Member for Matane-Matapédia

Sylvain Gaudreault

Gaudreault, Sylvain

Member

Member for Jonquière

François Gendron

Gendron, François

Member

Member for Abitibi-Ouest

Sylvain Pagé

Pagé, Sylvain

Member

Member for Labelle

Carole Poirier

Poirier, Carole

Member

Member for Hochelaga-Maisonneuve

Lorraine Richard

Richard, Lorraine

Member

Member for Duplessis

 

Coalition avenir Québec

François Bonnardel

Bonnardel, François

Member

Member for Granby

Donald Martel

Martel, Donald

Member

Member for Nicolet-Bécancour

Marc Picard

Picard, Marc

Member

Member for Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

 

 

Vacant position: 1

Contact information for the committee

Clerk : Mr. François Arsenault
Édifice Pamphile-Le May
1035, rue des Parlementaires
3e étage, Bureau 3.15
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A3
Telephone: 418-643-2722
Fax: 418-643-0248
can@assnat.qc.ca