National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Parliamentary Proceedings > Committee Proceedings > Commission de l'Assemblée nationale

Advanced search in the Parliamentary Proceedings section

Start date must precede end date.

Committee on the National Assembly

 

Current areas of competence

  • Établir le Règlement de l’Assemblée, ses règles de fonctionnement et celles des commissions
  • Coordonner les travaux des autres commissions
  • Autoriser les commissions à se déplacer ou à siéger à l’extérieur des édifices de l’Assemblée
  • Entendre, au besoin, les personnes dont la loi requiert qu’elles soient nommées par l’Assemblée
  • S’occuper de toute question qui n’a pas été spécialement confiée à une autre commission
  • Étudier les questions de la réforme parlementaire par la voie de la Sous-commission permanente de la réforme parlementaire.
 

More on

 

42nd Legislature, 1st Session (November 27, 2018 - )

Past Orders

 
 
Past Orders
Title
Establishing the membership of the standing committees and adopting the list of temporary chairs
 
 

Members


Coalition avenir Québec

André Bachand

Bachand, André

Member

Member for Richmond

MarieChantal Chassé

Chassé, MarieChantal

Member

Member for Châteauguay

Claire Isabelle

IsaBelle, Claire

Member

Member for Huntingdon

Simon Jolin-Barette

Jolin-Barrette, Simon

Member

Member for Borduas

Éric Lefebvre

Lefebvre, Éric

Member

Member for Arthabaska

Mathieu Lemay

Lemay, Mathieu

Member

Member for Masson

François Paradis

Paradis, François

Chair

Member for Lévis

Marc Picard

Picard, Marc

Member

Member for Chutes-de-la-Chaudière

Luc Provençal

Provençal, Luc

Member

Member for Beauce-Nord

Jean-François Simard

Simard, Jean-François

Member

Member for Montmorency

Chantal Soucy

Soucy, Chantal

Member

Member for Saint-Hyacinthe

 

Quebec Liberal Party

Maryse Gaudreault

Gaudreault, Maryse

Member

Member for Hull

Carlos J Leitao

Leitão, Carlos J.

Member

Member for Robert-Baldwin

Nicole Ménard

Ménard, Nicole

Member

Member for Laporte

Sébastien Proulx

Proulx, Sébastien

Member

Member for Jean-Talon

Christine St-Pierre

St-Pierre, Christine

Member

Member for Acadie

Marc Tanguay

Tanguay, Marc

Member

Member for LaFontaine

Lise Thériault

Thériault, Lise

Member

Member for Anjou–Louis-Riel

 

Québec solidaire

Gabriel Nadeau-Dubois

Nadeau-Dubois, Gabriel

Member

Member for Gouin

 

Parti québécois

Martin Ouellet

Ouellet, Martin

Member

Member for René-Lévesque

 

Contact information for the committee

Clerk : Mr. François Arsenault
Édifice Pamphile-Le May
1035, rue des Parlementaires
3e étage, Bureau 3.15
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A3
Telephone: 418-643-2722
Fax: 418-643-0248
can@assnat.qc.ca