To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jean Boulet

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Jean Boulet

Jean Boulet

  • Member for Trois-Rivières
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister of Labour
  • Minister Responsible for the Mauricie Region and the Nord-du-Québec Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Trois-Rivières in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Minister of Labour since October 20, 2022
  • Minister Responsible for the Mauricie Region and the Nord-du-Québec Region since October 20, 2022
  • Member of the Comité de législation since October 20, 2022
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement since October 20, 2022
  • Member of the Conseil du trésor since October 20, 2022

Elected as Member for Trois-Rivières in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Minister of Immigration, Francization and Integration from November 24, 2021 to October 20, 2022
  • Acting Minister of Immigration, Francization and Integration from October 27, 2021 to November 23, 2021
  • Acting Minister of Immigration, Francization and Integration from September 8, 2021 to October 3, 2021
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from October 31, 2018 to October 20, 2022
  • Minister of Labour, Employment and Social Solidarity from October 18, 2018 to October 20, 2022
  • Minister Responsible for the Mauricie Region from October 18, 2018 to October 20, 2022
  • Member of the Comité de législation from October 18, 2018 to October 20, 2022