To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Pierre Fitzgibbon

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Pierre Fitzgibbon

Pierre Fitzgibbon

  • Member for Terrebonne
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister of Economy, Innovation and Energy
  • Minister Responsible for Regional Economic Development
  • Minister Responsible for the Metropolis and the Montréal Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Minister of Economy, Innovation and Energy since October 20, 2022
  • Minister Responsible for Regional Economic Development since October 20, 2022
  • Minister Responsible for the Metropolis and the Montréal Region since October 20, 2022
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement since October 20, 2022

Elected as Member for Terrebonne in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Minister of Economy and Innovation from September 1, 2021 to October 20, 2022
  • Minister Responsible for Regional Economic Development from September 1, 2021 to October 20, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from September 1, 2021 to October 20, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from June 22, 2020 to June 2, 2021
  • Chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from October 31, 2018 to June 22, 2020
  • Minister of Economy and Innovation from October 18, 2018 to June 2, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for the Lanaudière Region from October 18, 2018 to August 20, 2020