To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Stéphanie Lachance

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Stéphanie Lachance

Stéphanie Lachance

  • Member for Bellechasse
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor (government effectiveness and governance)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Bellechasse in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services since December 2, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor (government effectiveness and governance) since November 9, 2022

Elected as Member for Bellechasse in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels from March 16, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from February 5, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to February 4, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Families from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022