To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Louis Lemieux

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Louis Lemieux

Louis Lemieux

  • Member for Saint-Jean
  • Coalition avenir Québec
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Saint-Jean in the general election held on October 3, 2022

Elected as Member for Saint-Jean in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Culture and Communications (communications) from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022