To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marwah Rizqy

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Marwah Rizqy

Marwah Rizqy

  • Member for Saint-Laurent
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Chair of the Committee on Public Administration
  • Official Opposition Critic for Government Administration and the Conseil du trésor
  • Official Opposition Critic for Education and Higher Education
  • Official Opposition Critic for Infrastructure
  • Official Opposition Critic for Tax Havens
  • Official Opposition Critic for Consumer Protection
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Saint-Laurent in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Chair of the Committee on Public Administration since December 6, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since December 6, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education since December 2, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance since December 2, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Government Administration and the Conseil du trésor since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Infrastructure since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Tax Havens since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Consumer Protection since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Education and Higher Education since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Saint-Laurent in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Official Opposition Critic for the Capitale-Nationale Region from January 22, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Government Administration and the Conseil du trésor from June 16, 2020 to January 22, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Education from June 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Education and Higher Education from October 22, 2018 to June 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Digital Strategy from October 22, 2018 to June 16, 2020