To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marie-Louise Tardif

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Marie-Louise Tardif

Marie-Louise Tardif

  • Member for Laviolette–Saint-Maurice
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Social Solidarity and Community Action (Community Action)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Laviolette–Saint-Maurice in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since December 2, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Social Solidarity and Community Action (Community Action) since November 9, 2022

Elected as Member for Laviolette–Saint-Maurice in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from January 4, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Forests, Wildlife and Parks (forests) from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022