To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Gilles Bélanger

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Gilles Bélanger

Gilles Bélanger

  • Member for Orford
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Adjoint parlementaire du ministre des Finances (volet Internet haute vitesse et projets spéciaux de connectivité)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Orford in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance since December 2, 2022
  • Adjoint parlementaire du ministre des Finances (volet Internet haute vitesse et projets spéciaux de connectivité) since November 9, 2022

Elected as Member for Orford in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (high-speed Internet) from December 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Délégation de l’Assemblée nationale pour les relations avec les États-Unis from October 22, 2019 to March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee, Council of State Governments (CSG from October 22, 2019 to March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the International Committee, CSG from October 22, 2019 to March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee of the Great Lakes Legislative Caucus from October 22, 2019 to March 9, 2021
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee (ERC) from October 22, 2019 to March 9, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 4, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (economy and high-speed Internet) from November 7, 2018 to December 16, 2020