To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Sylvie D'Amours

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Sylvie D'Amours

Sylvie D'Amours

  • Member for Mirabel
  • Coalition avenir Québec
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Mirabel in the general election held on October 3, 2022

Reelected as Member for Mirabel in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from March 23, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 26, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from February 26, 2021 to January 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from February 26, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from October 31, 2018 to October 9, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs from October 18, 2018 to October 9, 2020
  • Minister Responsible for the Laurentides Region from October 18, 2018 to October 9, 2020
  • Member of the Comité de législation from October 18, 2018 to October 9, 2020

Elected as Member for Mirabel in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 17, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for agriculture, fisheries and food from October 16, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 7, 2017 to October 17, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for families from January 24, 2017 to October 16, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for tourism from January 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Second Opposition Group critic for the Bas-Saint-Laurent and Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine regions from January 24, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Kyoto Prefecture (NADRKP) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Shandong (NADRS) from August 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Québec-Louisiane Parliamentary Association (APQL) from March 16, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with European Institutions (DANRIE) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from June 2, 2014 to February 7, 2017
  • Second Opposition Group critic for agriculture, fisheries and food from April 25, 2014 to January 24, 2017