To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Andrés Fontecilla

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Andrés Fontecilla

Andrés Fontecilla

  • Member for Laurier-Dorion
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Immigration, Francization and Integration
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Housing (rental and other)
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight Against Racism
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Public Security
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Laurier-Dorion in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since December 2, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Immigration, Francization and Integration since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Housing (rental and other) since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight Against Racism since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Public Security since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Laurier-Dorion in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight Against Systemic Racism from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Public Security from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie from March 5, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from February 16, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity from January 29, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA), and rapporteur for the Committee on Education, Culture, Science and Technology from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Immigration, Diversity and Inclusiveness from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Housing (rental and other) from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to February 16, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Immigration, Diversity and Inclusiveness from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Housing (rental and other) from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019