To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jennifer Maccarone

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Jennifer Maccarone

Jennifer Maccarone

  • Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Fight Against Racism
  • Official Opposition Critic for Public Security
  • Official Opposition Critic for the 2SLGBTQIA+ Community
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for the Fight Against Racism since November 24, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Public Security since October 27, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for the 2SLGBTQIA+ Community since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Official Opposition Critic for Families from January 11, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 4, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Fight Against Poverty from August 18, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Solidarity from August 18, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Temporary Chair from January 25, 2021 to November 4, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Diversity and Inclusion from June 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Persons Living with a Disability or with Autism Spectrum Disorder and for the LGBTQ2 Community from June 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Families, People Living with a Handicap or Autism, and LGBTQ2 Community Rights from February 11, 2020 to June 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Massachusetts (DANRM) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Families and for People Living with a Handicap or on the Autism Spectrum from July 15, 2019 to February 11, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 5, 2019 to September 15, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 5, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Families from October 22, 2018 to July 15, 2019