To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Sol Zanetti

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Sol Zanetti

Sol Zanetti

  • Member for Jean-Lesage
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Access to Information and the Protection of Personal Information
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Sovereignty and Canadian Intergovernmental Relations
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Families
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Capitale-Nationale Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Jean-Lesage in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Institutions since December 2, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Access to Information and the Protection of Personal Information since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Sovereignty and Canadian Intergovernmental Relations since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Families since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Capitale-Nationale Region since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Jean-Lesage in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Capitale-Nationale Region from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from February 16, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Higher Education from January 29, 2021 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions from January 29, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Services from January 29, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Electoral Reform from January 29, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Secularism from August 12, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Health and Social Services from March 21, 2019 to October 16, 2020
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions from March 21, 2019 to August 12, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Canadian Intergovernmental Relations from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Sovereignty from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to February 16, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Health and Social Services from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Sovereignty from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Democratic Institutions from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Canadian Intergovernmental Relations from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019