To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Monsef Derraji

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Monsef Derraji

Monsef Derraji

  • Member for Nelligan
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Official Opposition House Leader
  • Official Opposition Critic for Ethics
  • Official Opposition Critic for Democratic Institutions
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Election Act
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Nelligan in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since December 2, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since November 29, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Ethics since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Democratic Institutions since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Election Act since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition House Leader since November 14, 2022
  • Previous Offices

  • Official Opposition Group Critic for Health from October 27, 2022 to November 15, 2022
  • Deputy House Leader of the Official Opposition from October 12, 2022 to November 14, 2022

Elected as Member for Nelligan in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from January 14, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Group Critic for Health from January 11, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Services from January 11, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 14, 2021 to January 14, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Economy from August 18, 2021 to January 11, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Research from August 18, 2021 to January 11, 2022
  • Deputy Official Opposition House Leader from June 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Labour and Employment from June 16, 2020 to January 11, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 17, 2019 to September 16, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for Immigration from July 15, 2019 to June 16, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from November 30, 2018 to January 14, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 30, 2018 to September 15, 2020
  • Official Opposition Critic for SMEs and Innovation from October 22, 2018 to January 11, 2022