To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Gregory Kelley

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Gregory Kelley

Gregory Kelley

  • Member for Jacques-Cartier
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain
  • Official Opposition Critic for Energy
  • Official Opposition Critic for Natural Resources
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Solidarity and Community Action
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Côte-Nord Region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Jacques-Cartier in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources since December 6, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain since December 2, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Energy since November 15, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Natural Resources since October 27, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Social Solidarity and Community Action since October 27, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Côte-Nord Region since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Jacques-Cartier in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Official Opposition Group Critic for Cybersecurity and Digital Technology from January 11, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from November 4, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from February 2, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 15, 2020 to February 2, 2021
  • Official Opposition Critic for Indigenous Affairs from June 16, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Louisiane (DANRL) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Official Opposition Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks from July 15, 2019 to June 16, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to September 14, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Official Opposition Critic for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers from October 22, 2018 to August 18, 2021