To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Christine Labrie

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Christine Labrie

Christine Labrie

  • Member for Sherbrooke
  • Québec solidaire
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Administration
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Government Administration and the Conseil du trésor
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Justice
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Services
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Sherbrooke in the general election held on October 3, 2022

    Current Offices

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Public Administration since December 6, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Government Administration and the Conseil du trésor since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Justice since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Services since October 27, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors since October 27, 2022

Elected as Member for Sherbrooke in the general election held on October 1, 2018

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 14, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • House Leader of the Second Opposition Group from August 1, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from August 1, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from August 1, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Rapporteur of the Education, Communication and Cultural Affairs Committee (and Parliamentary Network for the Fight Against HIV/AIDS), Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie from October 22, 2019 to November 16, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Education from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Families from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Sports and Recreation from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to September 14, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Education from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Sports and Recreation from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Families from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Status of Women from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019