National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Simon Allaire

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Simon Allaire

Simon Allaire

  • Member for Maskinongé
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Maskinongé in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from January 28, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor from April 7, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from September 18, 2019 to April 7, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from November 30, 2018 to September 17, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 30, 2018 to September 17, 2019
  • Temporary Chair from November 30, 2018 to September 17, 2019