National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Dominique Anglade

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Dominique Anglade

Dominique Anglade

  • Member for Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Official Opposition Critic for the Economy
  • Official Opposition Critic for Immigration
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Official Opposition Critic for the Economy since October 22, 2018
  • Official Opposition Critic for Immigration since October 22, 2018

Elected as Member for Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne in the partial election held on November 9, 2015

  • Acting Minister of Forests, Wildlife and Parks from November 29, 2017 to December 8, 2017
  • Acting Minister responsible for the Abitibi-Témiscamingue region and for the Nord-du-Québec region from November 29, 2017 to December 8, 2017
  • Deputy Premier from October 11, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Comité des priorités et des projets stratégiques from October 11, 2017 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la conciliation famille-travail-études from October 11, 2017 to October 18, 2018
  • Minister of Economy, Science and Innovation from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Minister responsible for the Digital Strategy from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Conseil du trésor from January 28, 2016 to February 3, 2016
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel de l’implantation de la stratégie maritime from January 28, 2016 to October 18, 2018