National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Pierre Michel Auger

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Pierre Michel Auger

Pierre Michel Auger

  • Member for Champlain
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Chair of the Committee on Institutions
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Champlain in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Chair of the Committee on Institutions since November 23, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly since November 23, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since November 22, 2017
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Morocco (DANRM) since June 20, 2014
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) since June 18, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 9, 2016 to November 22, 2017
  • Chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from June 2, 2014 to November 22, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from June 2, 2014 to November 22, 2017

Elected as Member for Champlain in the general election held on March 26, 2007