National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Yves Bolduc

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Yves Bolduc

Yves Bolduc

  • Member for Jean-Talon
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Minister of Education, Recreation and Sports
  • Minister of Higher Education, Research and Science
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Jean-Talon in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Minister of Education, Recreation and Sports since April 23, 2014
  • Minister of Higher Education, Research and Science since April 23, 2014

Reelected as Member for Jean-Talon in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for health from September 26, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Reelected as Member for Jean-Talon in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Chair of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from May 16, 2012 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement des régions et de l'occupation du territoire from September 28, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Minister responsible for the Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine region and the Bas-Saint-Laurent region from September 7, 2011 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité des priorités from January 15, 2009 to September 19, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from January 15, 2009 to May 15, 2012
  • Minister of Health and Social Services from December 18, 2008 to September 19, 2012

Elected as Member for Jean-Talon in the by-election held on September 29, 2008

Appointed Minister, June 25, 2008

  • Minister of Health and Social Services from June 25, 2008 to December 18, 2008
  • Minister responsible for the Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean region from June 25, 2008 to December 18, 2008
  • Member of the Comité des priorités from June 25, 2008 to December 18, 2008