National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jean Boucher

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Jean Boucher

Jean Boucher

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Ungava in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from February 9, 2016 to February 7, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from February 9, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Forests, Wildlife and Parks from February 3, 2016 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from June 20, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from June 2, 2014 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister responsible for Native Affairs (Northern communities) from April 23, 2014 to February 3, 2016