National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Marie Bouillé

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Marie Bouillé

Marie Bouillé

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Iberville in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Representing the Québec Branch on the Network of Women Parliamentarians of the Americas and member of the Executive Committee from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Chair of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 7, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from November 7, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014

Elected as Member for Iberville in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) from October 20, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 20, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for families from August 19, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the Québec Section, Ontario—Québec Parliamentary Association (APOQ) from August 18, 2011 to October 20, 2011
  • Official Opposition critic for agriculture and food from August 27, 2010 to August 18, 2011
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 15, 2009 to September 20, 2011
  • Member of the Delegation of the National Assembly for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from May 27, 2009 to October 20, 2011
  • Member of the Delegation of the National Assembly for Relations with the French-speaking community of Belgium/Wallonia/Belgium (DANRB) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the Québec Section, New Brunswick—Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from April 22, 2009 to August 18, 2011
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from January 14, 2009 to September 14, 2009
  • Official Opposition critic for agriculture, fisheries and food from January 9, 2009 to August 26, 2010