National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Julie Boulet

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Julie Boulet

Julie Boulet

  • Member for Laviolette
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Laviolette in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since May 27, 2014

Reelected as Member for Laviolette in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Official Opposition critic for forests and energy from September 16, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Vice-chair of the Delegation of the National Assembly for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 7, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for transport from September 26, 2012 to September 15, 2013

Reelected as Member for Laviolette in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Comité des priorités from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Minister of Employment and Social Solidarity from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité des priorités économiques from January 15, 2009 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement des régions et de l'occupation du territoire from January 15, 2009 to August 10, 2010
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from January 15, 2009 to August 10, 2010
  • Minister of Transport from December 18, 2008 to August 10, 2010
  • Minister responsible for the Mauricie region from December 18, 2008 to September 19, 2012

Reelected as Member for Laviolette in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Minister of Transport from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008
  • Minister responsible for the Mauricie region from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008
  • Member of the Comité ministériel au développement des régions from April 18, 2007 to December 18, 2008

Reelected as Member for Laviolette in the general election held on April 14, 2003

  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from February 28, 2006 to April 18, 2007
  • Vice-chair of the Comité ministériel à la décentralisation et aux régions from February 18, 2005 to April 18, 2007
  • Member of the Comité ministériel à la décentralisation et aux régions from October 7, 2004 to February 18, 2005
  • Minister for Transport from September 10, 2003 to April 18, 2007
  • Minister responsible for the Mauricie region from September 10, 2003 to April 18, 2007
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from September 10, 2003 to February 18, 2005
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from June 10, 2003 to September 10, 2003
  • Member of the Committe on Labour and the Economy from June 5, 2003 to September 10, 2003
  • Minister for Health of the Social Services and the Status of Seniors from May 14, 2003 to May 30, 2003
  • Minister for Health and the Status of Seniors from April 29, 2003 to May 14, 2003
  • Minister responsible for the Mauricie region and the Centre-du-Québec region from April 29, 2003 to May 30, 2003
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la citoyenneté et de la culture from April 29, 2003 to May 30, 2003
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social from April 29, 2003 to May 30, 2003

Elected as Member for Laviolette in the by-election held on October 1, 2001

  • Member of the Committee on Social Affairs from October 18, 2001 to March 12, 2003
  • Official Opposition critic for matters concerning drug insurance from October 16, 2001 to March 12, 2003
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Germany (DANRA) from October 1, 2001 to March 12, 2003