National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marc Bourcier

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Marc Bourcier

Marc Bourcier

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-Jérôme in the partial election held on December 5, 2016

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from February 6, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for the Laurentides region from February 2, 2018 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from May 3, 2017 to February 6, 2018
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from April 12, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from February 7, 2017 to September 19, 2017
  • Official Opposition critic for transport electrification from January 13, 2017 to August 23, 2018
  • Official Opposition critic for labour from January 13, 2017 to September 6, 2017