National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Daniel Breton

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.

Daniel Breton

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier for Transport Electrification from May 8, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 12, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from December 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Temporary Committee Chair from December 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité et du développement régional from October 10, 2012 to November 29, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la région métropolitaine from October 10, 2012 to November 29, 2012
  • Minister of Sustainable Development, Environment, Wildlife and Parks from September 19, 2012 to November 29, 2012