National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > MarieChantal Chassé

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
MarieChantal Chassé

MarieChantal Chassé

  • Member for Châteauguay
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (Innovation and Entrepreneurship)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Châteauguay in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since September 22, 2020
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (Innovation and Entrepreneurship) since September 16, 2020
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Kyoto (DANRK) since October 22, 2019
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 16, 2020 to September 22, 2020
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from June 14, 2019 to August 21, 2019
  • Chair of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 6, 2019 to September 16, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from February 6, 2019 to September 16, 2020
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from October 31, 2018 to January 8, 2019
  • Minister of Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change from October 18, 2018 to January 8, 2019