National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Catherine Dorion

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Catherine Dorion

Catherine Dorion

  • Member for Taschereau
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Taschereau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity since March 21, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth since March 21, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors since March 21, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since November 30, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Seniors from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019