National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Catherine Dorion

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Catherine Dorion

Catherine Dorion

  • Member for Taschereau
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Taschereau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education since September 14, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Fight against Homelessness since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Social Solidarity since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport since August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture and Communications since January 29, 2021
  • Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language from March 21, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie from March 21, 2019 to March 5, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity from March 21, 2019 to January 29, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Youth from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Seniors from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to September 14, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Culture, Communications and the French Language from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for La Francophonie from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for International Relations and International Solidarity from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Youth from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Seniors from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019