National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > André Drolet

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
André Drolet

André Drolet

  • Member for Jean-Lesage
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Small and Medium Enterprises, Regulatory Streamlining and Regional Economic Development
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Jean-Lesage in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Small and Medium Enterprises, Regulatory Streamlining and Regional Economic Development since February 3, 2016
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) since June 20, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Bavaria (DANRBA) since June 20, 2014
  • Vice-Chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) since June 18, 2014
  • Vice-chair and rapporteur of the General Policies Committee, Parliamentary Assembly of La Francophonie (APF) since June 18, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration since June 2, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy since June 2, 2014
  • Previous Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Small and Medium Enterprises, Regulatory Streamlining and Regional Economic Development (entrepreneurship) from April 23, 2014 to February 3, 2016

Reelected as Member for Jean-Lesage in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Official Opposition critic for small and medium-sized enterprises and regulatory streamlining from February 4, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from May 2, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Federation of Wallonia-Brussels and the Region of Wallonia (DANRWB) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 6, 2012 to May 2, 2013
  • Official Opposition critic for small and medium-sized enterprises from September 26, 2012 to February 3, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for entrepreneurship from September 26, 2012 to February 3, 2014

Elected as Member for Jean-Lesage in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from April 7, 2011 to February 21, 2012
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Tourism from September 22, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from February 9, 2010 to February 10, 2011
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from September 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Québec Section, Assemblée parlementaire de la Francophonie (APF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French Senate (DANRSF) from May 27, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Parliamentary assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Innovation and Export Trade from January 15, 2009 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from January 14, 2009 to September 15, 2009
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from January 14, 2009 to August 1, 2012