National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Jacques Duchesneau

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.

Jacques Duchesneau

 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-Jérôme in the general election held on September 4, 2012

    Previous Offices

  • Second Opposition Group critic for public security from January 24, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for justice from September 21, 2012 to September 12, 2013
  • Second Opposition Group critic for immigration and cultural communities from September 21, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Second Opposition Group critic for international relations and La Francophonie from September 21, 2012 to January 23, 2013