National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

L'utilisation du calendrier requiert que Javascript soit activé dans votre navigateur.
Pour plus de renseignements

Home > Members > Marjolain Dufour

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Marjolain Dufour

Marjolain Dufour

  • Member for René-Lévesque
  • Parti québécois
  • Responsible for the Côte-Nord region
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for René-Lévesque in the general election held on April 7, 2014

Reelected as Member for René-Lévesque in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Member of the Québec Branch, Assemblée parlemenaire de la Francophonie (APF) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (CPA) from January 22, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from December 6, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from December 5, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Chief Government Whip from December 4, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from December 4, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from December 4, 2012 to March 5, 2014
  • Chair of the Government Caucus from September 11, 2012 to December 4, 2012

Reelected as Member for René-Lévesque in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Vice-chair of the Québec Branch, Parliamentary Confederation of the Americas (COPA) from February 16, 2012 to August 1, 2012
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Health and Social Services from September 20, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the French National Assembly (DANRANF) from September 15, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Official Opposition critic for labour from August 19, 2011 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Delegation of the National Assembly for Relations with the French-speaking community of Belgium/Wallonia/Belgium (DANRB) from February 2, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Catalonia (DANRC) from February 2, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from January 14, 2009 to September 22, 2011
  • Deputy Official Opposition Whip from December 16, 2008 to August 18, 2011

Reelected as Member for René-Lévesque in the general election held on March 26, 2007

  • Second Opposition Group critic for forest from August 7, 2008 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from May 23, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 15, 2007 to November 5, 2008
  • Second Opposition Group critic for labour from April 25, 2007 to August 7, 2008

Elected as Member for René-Lévesque in the general election held on April 14, 2003

  • Official Opposition critic for labour from October 18, 2004 to February 21, 2007
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 5, 2003 to February 21, 2007
  • Official Opposition critic for mines from May 1, 2003 to October 18, 2004
  • Official Opposition critic for lands from May 1, 2003 to October 18, 2004