National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Robert Dutil

Advanced search in biographical notices of MNAs

To find out who your MNA is, enter your postal code or the name of your electoral division. For biographical information about an MNA, enter his or her name or the name of his or her electoral division.

Enter keyword before doing search.
Find an MNA using the following criteria: OR
 

Find an MNA using the following criteria:

OR

These fields cannot be used in combination with the Keyword field in an advanced search.

Search by:

Enter keyword or select session to obtain results.
Robert Dutil

Robert Dutil

  • Member for Beauce-Sud
  • Quebec Liberal Party
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on April 7, 2014

    Current Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations since June 2, 2014
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly since May 27, 2014

Elected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on September 4, 2012

  • Official Opposition critic for regional economic development and entrepreneurship from February 4, 2014 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for vocational and technical training from September 16, 2013 to February 3, 2014
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from April 9, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from April 9, 2013 to March 5, 2014
  • Official Opposition critic for democratic institutions from September 26, 2012 to February 3, 2014
  • Official Opposition House Leader from September 19, 2012 to April 8, 2013
  • Member of the Committee on the National Assembly from September 19, 2012 to April 9, 2013
  • Member of the Subcommittee on Parliamentary Reform from September 19, 2012 to April 9, 2013

Elected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on December 8, 2008

  • Minister of Public Security from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Deputy Government House Leader from August 11, 2010 to August 1, 2012
  • Member of the Comité des priorités from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Conseil du trésor from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel du développement social, éducatif et culturel from August 11, 2010 to September 19, 2012
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de la prospérité économique et du développement durable from January 15, 2009 to August 10, 2010
  • Minister of Revenue from December 18, 2008 to August 10, 2010

Reelected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on September 25, 1989

  • Minister of Supply and Services from October 11, 1989 to January 11, 1994

Elected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on December 2, 1985

  • Minister of Communications from December 21, 1988 to October 11, 1989
  • Minister for Families, Health and Social Services from December 9, 1987 to December 21, 1988
  • Minister for Health and Social Services from June 30, 1987 to December 9, 1987
  • Minister for Fisheries from December 12, 1985 to June 30, 1987