National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > André Fortin

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
André Fortin

André Fortin

  • Member for Pontiac
  • Quebec Liberal Party
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on October 1, 2018

Elected as Member for Pontiac in the general election held on April 7, 2014

  • Minister of Transport, Sustainable Mobility and Transport Electrification from October 11, 2017 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie, de la création d’emplois et du développement durable from October 11, 2017 to October 18, 2018
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 9, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance from February 3, 2016 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 15, 2015 to February 9, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 15, 2015 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 15, 2015 to February 8, 2016
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from February 10, 2015 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the United States (DANREU) from June 20, 2014 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, New Brunswick-Québec Parliamentary Association (NBQPA) from June 20, 2014 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Québec Branch, Ontario-Québec Parliamentary Association (OQPA) from June 20, 2014 to October 11, 2017
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from June 2, 2014 to September 15, 2015
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from June 2, 2014 to February 10, 2015
  • Temporary Committee Chair from June 2, 2014 to February 9, 2016
  • Substitute member of the Office of the National Assembly from May 27, 2014 to September 15, 2015