National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Émilie Foster

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Émilie Foster

Émilie Foster

  • Member for Charlevoix–Côte-de-Beaupré
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Charlevoix–Côte-de-Beaupré in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Massachusetts (DANRM) since October 22, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education since October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors since June 14, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance since February 5, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance since December 21, 2018
  • Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism from November 7, 2018 to December 21, 2018